Championships and Ranking

Championships

2018-2019 Panther Championships

  • Cheer - SCIAA Champions 
  • Girls Cross Country - Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions 
  • Field Hockey - Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II - Group IV State Sectional Champions  
  • Girls Soccer - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II - Group IV State Sectional Champions 
  • Girls Tennis - Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II - Group IV State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Group IV State Champions 
  • Boys Swimming - NJSIAA North II Group "A" State Sectional Champions
  • Girls Swimming - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, Skyland Conference Invitational Champions, NJSIAA North II Group "A" State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Public "A" State Champions

2017-2018 Panther Championships

  • Cheer - SCIAA Champions, UCA Northeast Regional Champions 
  • Field Hockey - Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II - Group IV State Sectional Champions 
  • Girls Soccer - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions 
  • Boys Soccer - SCIAA Co-Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II - Group IV State Sectional Champions
  • Boys Swimming - NJSIAA North II Group "A" State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Public "A" State Champions
  • Girls Swimming - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, Skyland Conference Invitational Champions, NJSIAA North II Group "A" State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Public "A" State Champions
  • Boys Lacrosse - SCIAA Champions
  • Girls Lacrosse - SCIAA Champions 
  • Boys Volleyball - Skyland Conference Champions 

2016-2017 Panther Championships

  • Cheer - SCIAA Champions 
  • Field Hockey - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II - Group IV State Sectional Champions  
  • Football - Mid State 38 Football Conference - Delaware Division Champions 
  • Girls Volleyball - NJSIAA Group IV - Section A Champions 
  • Boys Swimming - Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II Group "A" State Sectional Champions  
  • Girls Swimming - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, Skyland Conference Invitational Champions, NJSIAA North II Group "A" State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Public "A" State Champions    
  • Boys Lacrosse - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions
  • Girls Lacrosse - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Group IV State Champions, NJSIAA Tournament of Champions Winner   
  • Softball - SCIAA Champions
  • Boys Volleyball - NJSIAA Central State Sectional Champions 

2015-2016 Panther Championships 

  • Cheer - SCIAA Champions     
  • Field Hockey - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions     
  • Football - Mid State 38 Football Conference - Delaware Division Champions 
  • Girls Volleyball - SCIAA Champions
  • Boys Swimming - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions
  • Girls Swimming - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II Group "A" State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Group "A" State Champions 
  • Wrestling - NJSIAA North II - Group V State Sectional Champions 
  • Boys Lacrosse - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA - North Group IV State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Group IV State Champions 
  • Girls Lacrosse - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions 
  • Softball - Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions 
  • Boys Volleyball - Skyland Conference Champions, Skyland Cup Champions   

2014 - 2015 Panther Championships

  • Field Hockey - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions 
  • Ice Hockey - Skyland Conference Champions, Skyland Cup Champions
  • Girls Swimming - NJSIAA North II - Group "A" State Sectional Champions 
  • Baseball - Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions
  • Boys Lacrosse - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North - Group IV State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Group IV State Champions, NJSIAA Tournament of Champions Winner 
  • Girls Lacrosse - SCIAA Champions
  • Softball - NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions
  • Boys Volleyball: Skyland Conference Champions, Skyland Cup Champions, NJSIAA Central State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA State Champions 

2013-2014 Panther Championships

  • Cheer - SCIAA Champions
  • Field Hockey - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North I Group IV State Sectional Champion
  • Gymnastics - Skyland Conference Champions, NJSIAA Central II state Sectional Champions
  • Girls Soccer - NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Group IV State Champions 
  • Ice Hockey - Skyland Conference Champions
  • Wrestling - Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions 
  • Boys Volleyball - Skyland Conference Co-Champions, NJSIAA State Sectional Champions 

2012-2013 Panther Championships

  • Field Hockey - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions 
  • Gymnastics - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference Invitational Champions 
  • Girls Tennis - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Co-Champions
  • Girls Volleyball - SCIAA Champions
  • Ice Hockey - Skyland Cup Champions
  • Boys Swimming - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II - A State Sectional Champions
  • Boys Volleyball - Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Co-Champions 

2011-2012 Panther Championships

  • Cheer - SCIAA Champions 
  • Field Hockey - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Divisions Champions, NJSIAA North I Group IV State Sectional Champions 
  • Boys Soccer - SCIAA Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions 
  • Girls Tennis - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Group IV State Champions 
  • Girls Volleyball - SCIAA Champions
  • Boys Swimming - NJSIAA North II - A State Sectional Champions 
  • Boys Lacrosse - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA Group IV Champions, NJSIAA Tournament of Champions Winner

2010-2011 Panther Championships

  • Cheer - SCIAA Champions
  • Field Hockey - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions
  • Boys Soccer - Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions
  • Girls Tennis - Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions 
  • Boys Swimming - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II - A State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Public A State Champions. 
  • Girls Swimming - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions
  • Boys Lacrosse - SCIAA Champions, NJSIAA Group IV Champions, NJSIAA Tournament of Champions Winner 

2009-2010 Panther Championships

  • Baseball - NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions 
  • Cheer - Skyland Conference - Delaware East Champions, Skyland Conference Champions
  • Boys Cross Country - Skyland Conference - Delaware East Division Champions
  • Field Hockey - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions 
  • Boys Soccer - SCIAA Champions 
  • Girls Tennis - SCIAA Champions
  • Girls Basketball - Skyland Conference - Delaware East Division Champions
  • Girls Volleyball - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference Champions, NJSIAA Group IV State Champions
  • Boys Swimming - NJSIAA North II - A State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Public A State Champions 
  • Girls Swimming - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions
  • Boys Lacrosse - Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions 
  • Girls Lacrosse - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions

2008-2009 Panther Championships

  • Cheer - Skyland Conference - Delaware East Division Champions, Skyland Conference Overall Champions, UCA Northeast Regional Champions 
  • Boys Cross Country - SCIAA Champions
  • Field Hockey - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware East Division Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions
  • Girls Tennis - SCIAA Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions
  • Girls Volleyball - SCIAA Champions
  • Boys Swimming - Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, SCIAA Champions
  • Boys Lacrosse - NJSIAA Group IV Champions
  • Girls Lacrosse - SCIAA Champions, NJSIAA North Group IV State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Group IV Champions 
  • Boys Tennis - Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions 

2007-2008 Panther Championships

  • Boys Cross Country - SCIAA Champions
  • Field Hockey - Skyland Conference - Delaware East Division Champions, NJSIAA North I Group IV State Sectional Champions
  • Boys Soccer - Skyland Conference - Delaware East Division Champions
  • Girls Soccer - NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions
  • Girls Tennis - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware East Division Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Group IV State Champions
  • Boys Basketball - Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions
  • Boys Swimming - Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, SCIAA Champions
  • Girls Swimming - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference Champions
  • Softball - SCIAA Champions 
  • Girls Lacrosse - SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Co-Champions, NJSIAA North Group IV State Sectional Champions 

2006-2007 Panther Championships

  • Cheer: Skyland Conference-Delaware East Champions 
  • Girls Cross County: NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions 
  • Field Hockey: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference-Delaware East Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions 
  • Boys Soccer: Skyland Conference-Delaware East Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions 
  • Boys Basketball: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference-Delaware East Champions
  • Boys Swimming: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference-Delaware East Champions
  • Wrestling: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference-Delaware East Champions, NJSIAA District 18 Champions 
  • Girls Lacrosse: Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions 

2005-2006 Panther Championships

  • Cheer: SCIAA Champions 
  • Girls Cross Country: Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions
  • Field Hockey: Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North I-II Group IV State Sectional Champions  
  • Gymnastics: Skyland Conference Champions
  • Boys Soccer: Skyland Conference-Delaware East Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Group IV State Champions 
  • ​​​​​​​Girls Soccer: Skyland Conference-Delaware East Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions
  • Girls Volleyball: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference Champions, CJGVL North Division Champions 
  • Boys Basketball: SCIAA Champions 
  • Ice Hockey: NJIHL Central Red Division Champions, McInnis Cup Champions 
  • Boys Swimming: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II A State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Public A State Sectional Champions 
  • Golf: Skyland Conference Invitational Champions 
  • Girls Lacrosse: SCIAA Champions
  • Boys Tennis:  SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Group IV State Champions 
  • Boys Volleyball: NJSIAA North I-II State Sectional Champions 

2004-2005 Panther Championships

  • Cheer: Skyland Conference-Delaware East Division Champions 
  • Field Hockey: SCIAA Co-Champions, Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions
  • Girls Soccer: Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions 
  • Girls Volleyball: Skyland Conference Champions, CJGVL Northern Division Champions, NJSIAA Group IV State Champions, NJSIAA Tournament of Champions Winner 
  • Boys Basketball: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference-Delaware East Division Champions, NJSIAA North II-Group IV State Sectional Champions 
  • Ice Hockey: SCIAA Champions 
  • Boys Swimming: Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II "A" State Sectional Champions 
  • Girls Swimming: Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions, Skyland Conference Invitational Champions 
  • Wrestling: Skyland Conference-Delaware East Division Champions, NJSIAA District 18 Champions 
  • Golf: Skyland Conference-Delaware East Division Champions 
  • Girls Lacrosse: CJGLL-Magee Division Champions, Skyland Conference Champions 
  • Boys Tennis: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions 
  • Boys Volleyball: NJSIAA State Champions 

2003-2004 Panther Championships:

  • Cheer: Skyland Conference Champions, NJCCA Group IV State Champions
  • Boys Cross Country:  SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference - Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA - North Group II Group IV State Sectional Champions
  • Girls Soccer: NJSIAA - North II Group IV State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Group IV State Champions
  • Girls Tennis: Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA North II Group IV State Sectional Champions 
  • Girls Volleyball: Skyland Conference Champions, CJGVBL North Division Champions, NJSIAA Group IV State Champions 
  • Boys Basketball: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions
  • Boys Swimming: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions
  • Girls Lacrosse: Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions, CJGLL-Magee Division Champions 
  • Boys Tennis: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Co-Champions, NJSIAA - North Group IV State Sectional Champions, NJSIAA Group North II IV State State Sectional Champions

2002-2003 Panther Championships

  • Cheer: UCA Northeast Champions 
  • Girls Basketball: Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions 
  • Boys Swimming: SCIAA Champions, NJSIAA Public Central "A" Champions 
  • Boys Lacrosse: NJILL Pitt Division Champions, Skyland Conference Champions 
  • Girls Lacrosse: SCIAA Champions, CJGLL- Magee Division Champions, Skyland Conference Champions 
  • Boys Tennis: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference Champions 

2001-2002 Panther Championships:

  • Boys Cross Country: Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions 
  • Boys Swimming: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference Champions, NJSIAA Public Central "A" State Champions
  • Girls Swimming: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference Champions, NJSIAA Public Central "A" State Sectional Champions
  • Boys Tennis: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference Champions, NJSIAA Central Jersey Group IV State Sectional Champions
  • Boys Lacrosse: SCIAA Champions, Skyalnd Conference Champions 
  • Girls Lacrosse: SCIAA Champions, CJGLL-Magee Division Champions, Skyland Conference Champions, NJSIAA North A State Sectional Champions  

2000-2001 Panther Championships:

  • Boys Cross Country: SCIAA Champions
  • Boys Soccer: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions 
  • Boys Basketball: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA Central Jersey Group IV State Sectional Champions 
  • Boys Swimming: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference Champions, NJSIAA Public Central "A" State Sectional Champions
  • Girls Swimming: Skyland Conference Champions 
  • Boys Tennis: Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA Central Jersey Group IV State Sectional Champions

1999-2000 Panther Championships:

  • Boys Cross Country: SCIAA Champions
  • Boys Basketball:  SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference-Delaware Division Champions, NJSIAA Central Jersey Group IV State Sectional Champion
  • Boys Swimming: SCIAA Champions, Skyland Conference Champions, NJSIAA Public Central "A" State Sectional Champions
  • Boys Lacrosse: NJILL Pitt Division Champions, Skyland Conference Champions 

 

Rankings

2018-2019 nj.com/Star Ledger Finals State Rankings

  • Field Hockey #7
  • Girls Soccer: #3 
  • Girls Tennis: #3 
  • Boys Swimming: #4
  • Girls Swimming: #1 

2017-2018 nj.com/Star Ledger Finals State Rankings

  • Field Hockey: #13
  • Football: #35
  • Boys Soccer: #3
  • Girls Soccer: #5
  • Boys Swimming: #2 
  • Girls Swimming: #1 
  • Boys Lacrosse: #14 
  • Girls Lacrosse: #6
  • Boys Volleyball: #3 

2016-2017 nj.com/Star Ledger Final State Rankings

  • Field Hockey: #6  
  • Football: #15 
  • Boys Soccer: #9
  • Girls Soccer: #19 
  • Girls Volleyball: #10 
  • Ice Hockey: #9
  • Boys Swimming: #3
  • Girls Swimming: #1 

2015-2016 nj.com/Star Ledger Final State Rankings 

  • Field Hockey: #10 
  • Football: #13 
  • Ice Hockey: #10 (Group A) 
  • Boys Swimming: #5
  • Girls Swimming: #5 
  • Boys Lacrosse: #3
  • Girls Lacrosse: #3 
  • Boys Volleyball: #7 

2014-2015 Star Ledger Final State Rankings:

  • Field Hockey: #9
  • Ice Hockey: #13
  • Boys Swimming: #13
  • Girls Swimming: #5
  • Boys Lacrosse: #1
  • Girls Lacrosse: #7
  • Boys Volleyball: #1

2013-2014 Star Ledger Final State Rankings:

  • Field Hockey: #7
  • Gymnastics: #4
  • Girls Soccer: #2
  • Girls Tennis: #13 

2012-2013 Star Ledger Final State rankings:

  • Field Hockey: #5
  • Gymnastics: #7
  • Girls Soccer: #13
  • Girls Tennis: #7
  • Boys Tennis: #11
  • Girls Volleyball: #16 

2011-2012 Star Ledger Final State Rankings:

  • Girls Cross Country: #17
  • Field Hockey: #6
  • Gymnastics: #14
  • Boys Soccer: #4
  • Girls Tennis: #5
  • Girls Volleyball: #18
  • Boys Swimming: #5
  • Girls Swimming: #9
  • Boys Lacrosse: #1 

2010-2011 Star Ledger Final State Rankings:

  • Field Hockey: #3
  • Gymnastics: #12
  • Boys Soccer: #19
  • Girls Soccer: #19
  • Girls Tennis: #11

2009-2010 Star-Ledger Final State Rankings:

  • Boys Cross Country: #13
  • Girls Cross Country: #14
  • Field Hockey: #3
  • Girls Tennis: #17
  • Girls Volleyball: #2 
  • Girls Basketball: #14
  • Boys Swimming: #5
  • Girls Swimming: #4
  • Baseball: #19
  • Boys Lacrosse: #8
  • Girls Lacrosse: #5 

2008-2009 Star-Ledger Final State Rankings:

  • Field Hockey: #8
  • Girls Tennis: #8 
  • Girls Volleyball:#14
  • Boys Swimming: #7
  • Girls Swimming: #5 
  • Boys Lacrosse: #4
  • Girls Lacrosse: #5 
  • Boys Tennis: #10

2007-2008 Star-Ledger Final State Rankings:

  • Girls Tennis: #3
  • Field Hockey: #6
  • Girls Soccer: #11
  • Boys Swimming: #9
  • Girls Swimming: #3
  • Girls Lacrosse: #9
  • Boys Tennis: #9

2006-2007 Star Ledger Final State Rankings: 

  • Girls Cross Country: #18 
  • Field Hockey: #6 
  • Gymnastics: #15
  • Girls Soccer: #20
  • Girls Volleyball: #18
  • Boys Basketball: #14
  • Ice Hockey: #10
  • Boys Swimming: #8
  • Girls Lacrosse: #9
  • Boys Tennis: #7
  • Boys Volleyball: #20 

2005-2006 Star Ledger Final State Rankings:

  • Boys Cross Country: #17
  • Girls Cross Country: #18
  • Field Hockey: #8
  • Gymnastics: #6
  • Boys Soccer: #3
  • Girls Soccer: #10
  • Girls Volleyball: #112
  • Boys Basketball: #18
  • Ice Hockey: #15
  • Boys Swimming: #4
  • Girls Lacrosse: #9
  • Boys Tennis: #4
  • Boys Volleyball: #2 

2004-2005 Star Ledger Final State Rankings:

  • Boys Cross Country: #13 
  • Girls Volleyball: #1 
  • Boys Basketball: #15
  • Ice Hockey: #19
  • Boys Swimming: #19
  • Girls Swimming: #15
  • Wrestling: #20
  • Girls Lacrosse: #12
  • Boys Tennis: #6
  • Boys Volleyball: #1 

2003-2004 Star Ledger Final State Rankings:

  • Boys Cross Country: #6
  • Boys Soccer: #8
  • Girls Soccer: #15
  • Girls Tennis: #9 
  • Girls Volleyball: #5
  • Boys Swimming: #9
  • Girls Lacrosse: #10
  • Boys Tennis: #4
  • Boys Volleyball: #4  

2002-2003 Star Ledger Final Rankings: 

  • Boys Cross Country: #11
  • Boys Swimming: #9
  • Boys Lacrosse: #9
  • Girls Lacrosse: #7
  • Boys Tennis: #7
  • Boys Volleyball: #10 

2001-2002 Star Ledger Final Rankings:

  • Boys Cross Country: #16
  • Girls Volleyball: #20
  • Boys Swimming: #9
  • Girls Swimming: #6
  • Boys Lacrosse: #9
  • Girls Lacrosse: #4
  • Boys Tennis: #10 

2000-2001 Star Ledger Final Rankings:

  • Boys Cross Country: #16
  • Boys Basketball: #10
  • Boys Swimming: #8
  • Girls Swimming: #19
  • Boys Lacrosse: #7
  • Girls Lacrosse: #10
  • Boys Tennis: #7
  • Boys Volleyball: #3

1999-2000 Star Ledger Final Rankings: 

  • Boys Cross Country: #20
  • Boys Basketball: #13
  • Boys Swimming: #6
  • Girls Swimming: #16
  • Boys  Lacrosse: #6
  • Girls  Lacrosse: #10
  • Boys tennis: #20
  • Boys Volleyball: #9